BETA CLUBS

Junior Beta Club

Senior Beta Club

HONORS

Headmaster’s List (All A’s) – 1st Nine Weeks

Twelfth Grade:   Brian Crosby, Alayna DeLong, Trace Lowther, Emma Richardson, Olivia Sanders,

Paola Solis, and Logan Thomas.

Eleventh Grade:   Alex Allen, Bailey Brown, CJ Cleland, Jake Masters, Megha Patel, Shaan Patel, and Skylar Pope.

Tenth Grade:   Brooklyn Guardino, Dalton Hayes, Olivia Pace, and John Clark Tilton.

Ninth Grade:   Peyton Bennett, Daniella Echevarria, John Hampton Hewlett, Preston Humbert, Nicole King, and Bryson Resh.

Eighth Grade:   Keleigh Bowers, Emily Hansen, Abigail Hayes, Natalie King, Brandon Smith, Lizzy Smith, Skylar Smith, Jessica Tilton, and Gracie Wade.

Seventh Grade:   Noah Weyandt.

Sixth Grade:   Avery Catterton, Lucy Dantzler, Grace Malphrus, and Christian Tilton.

Fifth Grade:   Brayden Adame, Abby Smith, and Brooke Smith.

Fourth Grade:   Carson Greer, Carter Greer, Abigail Hansen, and Stone Smith.

Honor Roll (All A’s & B’s) – 1st Nine Weeks October, 2017

Twelfth Grade:   Andrew Bland, Jasmine Howard, Ryan Humbert, Matt Malphrus, Pablo Orozco, Chelsea Schroeder, and Victoria Standard.

Eleventh Grade:   Gabby Boyles, John Brendlen, Ivy Bryan, Jana Christian, Noah Ehlers, Joe Gibson, Timber Hexamer, Roman Padgett, Jessica Perez, Peyton Scott, Chandler Thames, and Bryce Tillotson.

Tenth Grade:   Jake Boatwright, Chelsea Bunton, Bethany Mathis, Victoria Miner, Olivia Oppie, and Thomas Tyler.

Ninth Grade:   Abigail Bennett, Carson Carroll, Sammy Cartier, Branden Davis, and Osmar Hernandez.

Eighth Grade:   Christopher Arzillo, Shelby Bessinger, Michael Binder, Dylan Boyles, Trevor Cleland, Talon Horry, Cody Parker, Reed Smith, and Nicholas Wise.

Seventh Grade:   Clayton Gantt, Adriana Hernandez, Bellah Hexamer, Carrie Hutto, Presley Pinckney, Macy Taylor, Hailey Tyler, and Tori Vaigneur.

Sixth Grade:   Emma Grace Mingledorff, Jenny Lopez Moreno, Ethan Palazzo, Kate Smith, Kaylee Standard, Sophia Tufts, Leo Wang, and Cutter Williams. 

Fifth Grade:   Natalie Amason, Abigail Herring, Alberto Perez, Beau Pinckney, Avery Smith, Caroline Taylor, Colsen Taylor, and Fields Thomas.

Fourth Grade:   Danica Berkey, Jace Bessinger, Josh Gibson, Cayleigh Smith, and Miles Stanley.

Daughters of the American Revolution Recognizes THA Students

Congratulations to 12th grader, Jamie Davis, for winning The Emily Geiger Good Citizen Award from the Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR). Of all the high school students chosen, her essay was the only one chosen and sent to the State DAR for scholarship consideration. Also, 7th grader, Jessica Tilton, won The Emily Geiger American History Essay contest.  We are very proud of these girls.

THA Rebel Spelling Bee - 2016