Basketball

2016-2017 JV and VARSITY SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Nov. 18 Faith Christian (All 4) HOME 4pm
Nov. 21 Cathedral Academy (VG & VB) HOME 5pm
Nov. 22 Andrew Jackson (All 4) Ehrhardt, SC 4pm
Nov. 28-Dec. 3 Warhawk Invitational (VG & VB) Walterboro, SC TBA
Dec. 5 Andrew Jackson (All 4) HOME 4pm
Dec. 6 Dorchester Academy (All 4) HOME 4pm
Dec. 8 Coastal Hurricanes (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Dec. 12 Holly Hill Academy (All 4) Holly Hill, SC 4pm
Dec. 16-17 Orangeburg Prep Tournament (Varsity Only) Orangeburg, SC TBA
Jan. 4 *Beaufort Academy (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Jan. 6 *Hilton Head Prep (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Jan. 10 John Paul II (JV Girls only) HOME 4pm
Jan. 10 *St. Andrews (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Jan. 13 *Hilton Head Christian (No JV Girls) Hilton Head, SC 5pm
Jan. 17 *John Paul II (All 4) HOME 4pm
Jan. 20 John Paul II (JV Girls only) Okatie, SC 4pm
Jan. 20 *Bethesda (MS, JV & V Boys) HOME 5pm
Jan. 24 *Colleton Prep (No JV Girls) Walterboro, SC 5pm
Jan. 26 Dorchester Academy (All 4) St. George, SC 4pm
Jan. 27 *Beaufort Academy (No JV Girls) Beaufort, SC 5pm
Jan. 31 *Hilton Head Prep (No JV Girls) Hilton Head, SC 5pm
Feb. 3 *St. Andrews (No JV Girls) Wilmington Is., GA 5pm
Feb. 7 *Hilton Head Christian (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Feb. 10 *John Paul II (All 4) Okatie, SC 4pm
Feb. 13 *Colleton Prep (No JV Girls) HOME 5pm
Feb. 14 Ashley Hall (JV & V Girls) HOME 5pm
Feb. 14 *Bethesda (MS, JV & V Boys) Savannah, GA 5pm
Feb. 17-25 State Basketball Tournament TBA TBA
  *Denotes region games 1/10/17  
2016-2017 MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT  LOCATION TIME
Nov. 28-Dec. 2     Preseason Tournament/St. Francis                                   Hilton Head, SC                     TBA
Jan. 4  Beaufort Academy Beaufort, SC                     4/5 pm
Jan. 6 Hilton Head Prep Hilton Head, SC 4/5 pm
Jan. 13 Hilton Head Christian HOME 4/5 pm
Jan. 17 Bridges Beaufort, SC 4:30/5:30 pm
Jan. 19 St. Francis Hilton Head, SC 4/5 pm
Jan. 20 Bethesda (Boys Only) HOME 5:00pm
Jan. 27 Beaufort Academy HOME 4/5 pm
Jan. 31 Hilton Head Prep HOME 4/5 pm
Feb. 6 St. Francis Hilton Head, SC 4/5 pm
Feb. 7 Hilton Head Christian Hilton Head, SC 4/5 pm
Feb. 10 Bridges HOME 4:30/5:30 pm
Feb. 14 Bethesda (Boys Only) Savannah, GA 5 pm