Skip Navigation

Staff/Faculty

  Name Title Group Contact
Ryan Beke Beke, Ryan Music Exploration/Instrumental Music I & II/Lower School Music
Tammy Bonds Bonds, Tammy Elementary Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
Al Boni Boni, Al Biology/Chemistry/Physics/Senior Sponsor/Coach
Denise Boyles Boyles, Denise 4th Grade
Trish Bryan Bryan, Trish K4 Preschool
Sherry Carroll Carroll, Sherry Librarian/Reading Specialist/Testing Coordinator
Alyson Cavoto Cavoto, Alyson 3rd Grade
Cathy Cleland Cleland, Cathy Lunchroom Manager
Pam Cook Cook, Pam Guidance Assistance
Alicia Crosby Crosby, Alicia English I, II, III, IV, V/Yearkbook/Marketing/Jr Sponsor/Rebel Overtime/Summertime Director
Joe Daring Daring, Joe Custodial
Marilyn Davis Davis, Marilyn Headmaster 843-726-3673
Esther Gibson Gibson, Esther Library/Office Aide/THA Cafe
Kayla Griffin Griffin, Kayla Kindergarten
Laura Hansen Hansen, Laura 6th Grade
Nancy Harper Harper, Nancy Administrative Assistant and Assistant Business Manager
Michael Heath Heath, Michael World History/US History/SC History/Upper School PE/Gov&Economics/10th Grade Sponsor/Coach
Ben Herod Herod, Ben Assistant Headmaster
Kandice Hewlett Hewlett, Kandice Director of Public Relations/9th Grade Sponsor/Lower School Computer
Sam Jenkins Jenkins, Sam Custodial
Ronald Lassiter Lassiter, Ronald Honors Geometry/Honors Algebra I, II/Pre-Calculus/Calculus
Heidi Malphrus Malphrus, Heidi K5 Aide
Voncile Mingledorff Mingledorff, Voncile Receptionist/Event Coordinator
Roxanne Norris Norris, Roxanne K3 - Gateway to THA
Nathan Polk Polk, Nathan Business Manager
Lisa Ramsey Ramsey, Lisa K2 - Gateway to THA
Vicky Roberts Roberts, Vicky 7th Grade/English I/Spelling Bee/Middle School Beta Club
Anthony Rossillo Rossillo, Anthony 5th Grade
Nic Shuford Shuford, Nic Athletic Director
Shari Smith Smith, Shari K4 Preschool
Kimberly Taylor Taylor, Kimberly Guidance
Chris Tillotson Tillotson, Chris College Prep Geometry/College Math/College Prep Algebra I & II/Statistics/8th Grade Sponsor/Coach
Kim Tillotson Tillotson, Kim Lower School Art/Art Appreciation I & II/Creative Arts
Amy Wade Wade, Amy Aide, Elementary Physical Education
Tiffany Waymont Waymont, Tiffany 2nd Grade
Evie Woods Woods, Evie 1st Grade
Iris Young Young, Iris Intro to Spanish/Spanish I, II, III/Junior Sponsor
Alumni Challenge