Skip Navigation

Staff/Faculty

  Name Title Group Contact
Ryan Beke Beke, Ryan Music Exploration/Instrumental Music I & II/Lower School Music
Tammy Bonds Bonds, Tammy Receptionist
Alfred Boni Boni, Alfred Biology/Chemistry/Physics/Senior Sponsor/Coach
Denise Boyles Boyles, Denise 4th Grade, Junior Beta Club Sponsor
Trish Bryan Bryan, Trish K4 Preschool
Sherry Carroll Carroll, Sherry Librarian/Reading Specialist/Testing Coordinator
Alyson Cavoto Cavoto, Alyson 3rd Grade Teacher
Cathy Cleland Cleland, Cathy Lunchroom Director
Pamalia Cook Cook, Pamalia Guidance
Alicia Crosby Crosby, Alicia English I, II, III, IV, V/Yearkbook/Marketing/Jr Sponsor/Rebel Overtime/Summertime Director
Marilyn Davis Davis, Marilyn Head of School Administration
Jordyn Douglas Douglas, Jordyn Assistant teacher - THA Gateway 843-726-3673
Esther Gibson Gibson, Esther Library, Office Aide, Lunchroom
Kayla Griffin Griffin, Kayla Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Hansen Hansen, Laura 6th grade teacher
Nancy Harper Harper, Nancy Administrative Assistant and Assistant Business Manager
Michael Heath Heath, Michael World History/US History/SC History/Upper School PE/Gov&Economics/10th Grade Sponsor/Coach
Benjamin Herod Herod, Benjamin Assistant Head of School Administration
Kandi Hewlett Hewlett, Kandi PR Director/Lower School Computer/9th Grade Sponsor Administration
Sam Jenkins Jenkins, Sam Custodial
Ronald Lassiter Lassiter, Ronald Honors Geometry/Honors Algebra I, II/Pre-Calculus/Calculus
Heidi Malphrus Malphrus, Heidi K5 Aide
Kim Michael Polote Michael Polote, Kim Music teacher
Von Mingledorff Mingledorff, Von Receptionist/Event Coordinator Administration
Roxanne Norris Norris, Roxanne K3 - Gateway to THA
Nathan Polk Polk, Nathan Business Manager
Lisa Ramsey Ramsey, Lisa K3- Gateway to THA
Kelley Richardson Richardson, Kelley
Vicky Roberts Roberts, Vicky 7th Grade/English I/Spelling Bee/Middle School Beta Club
Anthony Rossillo Rossillo, Anthony 5th Grade Teacher
Nicholas Shuford Shuford, Nicholas Athletic Director/World Geography/Computer Applications/Coach
Emily Smith Smith, Emily K4 Preschool
Kimberly Taylor Taylor, Kimberly Guidance
Chris Tillotson Tillotson, Chris College Prep Geometry/College Math/College Prep Algebra I & II/Statistics/8th Grade Sponsor/Coach
Kim Tillotson Tillotson, Kim Lower School Art/Art Appreciation I & II/Creative Arts
Amy Wade Wade, Amy Classroom Aide, Elementary Physical Education
Tiffany Waymont Waymont, Tiffany 2nd Grade Teacher
Evie Woods Woods, Evie 1st grade teacher
Iris Young Young, Iris Intro to Spanish/Spanish I, II, III/Junior Sponsor
Giving Season